Coronavirus Live Tracker

Coronavirus LIVE UPDATE: COVID-19 Live Update |COVID-19 Tracker

Coronavirus live update from the globe: The worldwide death toll from the novel coronavirus pandemic is increasing and the US continues to remain on top. Countries across the globe have increased the testing capacity and doing researches on finding the cure. Financial rescue packages are announced to help various industries and to lift the economic downturn. Surging coronavirus infections has increased pressure on the emergency medical system across the world.

Coronavirus Live Update India Live: India has extended the lockdown until May 3 and has launched the study of side effects of hydroxychloroquine.

Coronavirus live update UAE: The ministry has conducted more than 24,000 tests as part of its strategy to increase the scope of the detection campaign.

Coronavirus live update China: Birthplace of Coronavirus China’s death toll from the coronavirus has jumped steeply, as Wuhan, added more fatalities.

Coronavirus live update Italy: One of the worst affected nation Italy scientists have warned that infections were now mainly happening among family members.

Speaking at the COVID-19 media briefing, WHO’s Director-General stressed that our “commitment to public health, science and to serving all the people of the world without fear or favour remains absolute.

Check Coronavirus Live Update Here

India

Confirmed
1,861,821
+6,490 (24h)
Deaths
39,044
+73 (24h)
Recovered
1,233,589
66.26%
Active
589,188
31.65%

Worldwide

Cases
18,476,043
+40,702 (24h)
Deaths
698,223
+1,133 (24h)
Recovered
11,496,466
62.22%
Active
6,281,354
34%

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States4,862,513339158,968392,448,29550.4%2,255,25060,939,722
Brazil2,751,665094,70201,912,31969.5%744,64413,196,132
India1,861,8216,49039,044731,233,58966.3%589,18820,864,750
Russia861,4235,15914,351144661,47176.8%185,60129,201,862
South Africa516,86208,5390358,03769.3%150,2863,058,695
Mexico443,8134,76748,012266295,67766.6%100,1241,011,050
Peru433,100019,8110298,09168.8%115,1982,417,857
Chile361,49309,7070333,97692.4%17,8101,697,558
Spain344,134028,4720315,6626,678,414
Colombia327,850011,0170173,72753%143,1061,685,530
Iran314,7862,75117,617212272,53586.6%24,6342,560,374
United Kingdom305,623046,2100259,41316,717,684
Pakistan280,4614325,99915249,39788.9%25,0652,031,955
Saudi Arabia280,09302,9490242,05586.4%35,0893,473,715
Italy248,229035,1660200,58980.8%12,4746,940,801
Bangladesh244,0201,9183,23450139,86057.3%100,9261,201,256
Turkey233,85105,7470217,49793%10,6074,927,217
Germany212,32009,2320194,70091.7%8,3888,006,135
Argentina206,74303,813091,30244.2%111,628747,907
France191,295030,294081,50042.6%79,5012,982,302
Iraq131,88604,934094,11171.4%32,8411,042,806
Canada117,03108,9470101,59786.8%6,4874,178,195
Indonesia115,0561,9225,3888672,05062.6%37,6181,575,043
Philippines112,5936,3522,1151166,04958.7%44,4291,585,957
Qatar111,32201770108,00297%3,143502,792
Egypt94,64004,888044,06646.6%45,686135,000
Kazakhstan93,8201,1581,058065,13269.4%27,6302,113,795
Ecuador87,04105,767059,34468.2%21,930247,583
China84,464364,634079,03093.6%80090,410,000
Bolivia81,8461,6933,2287524,51029.9%54,108175,283
Sweden81,01205,744075,268810,356
Oman79,1590421061,42177.6%17,317305,651
Israel75,083653554849,76366.3%24,7661,794,889
Ukraine74,2191,0611,7642640,61354.7%31,8421,081,146
Dominican Republic73,11701,183038,82453.1%33,110268,529
Belgium70,3144659,850517,59825%42,8661,728,283
Panama68,45601,497042,09361.5%24,866232,514
Kuwait68,2990461059,73987.5%8,099511,599
Belarus68,1660571062,94392.3%4,6521,323,814
United Arab Emirates61,352189351055,09089.8%5,9115,219,289
Netherlands55,47006,149049,321962,965
Romania55,2411,2322,4804828,00650.7%24,7551,268,899
Singapore53,34629527047,17988.4%6,1401,321,094
Portugal51,56901,738037,11172%12,7201,622,951
Guatemala51,54202,013039,34676.3%10,183161,606
Poland48,1496801,738635,05672.8%11,3552,341,039
Nigeria44,1290896020,66346.8%22,570287,532
Honduras43,7945971,38475,85413.4%36,556108,314
Bahrain41,8350150039,00793.2%2,678850,648
Armenia39,298196768630,37277.3%8,158168,164
Japan38,68701,012026,48768.5%11,188849,115
Ghana37,8120191034,31390.7%3,308399,446
Kyrgyzstan37,5414121,427728,74376.6%7,371267,718
Afghanistan36,74701,288025,66969.9%9,79089,377
Switzerland35,7461301,981031,50088.1%2,265808,031
Azerbaijan32,6840468027,76084.9%4,456744,837
Algeria31,97201,239021,90168.5%8,832
Uzbekistan26,550484161417,26265%9,1271,377,915
Serbia26,4510598014,04753.1%11,806686,488
Ireland26,20801,763023,36489.1%1,081636,085
Morocco26,1960401018,96872.4%6,8271,316,861
Moldova25,4820800017,94270.4%6,740128,076
Kenya22,597038208,74038.7%13,475318,376
Austria21,3850718019,06389.1%1,604916,778
Venezuela20,7540180011,62256%8,9521,554,624
Nepal20,750057014,96172.1%5,732711,309
Costa Rica19,402017104,68924.2%14,54292,680
Ethiopia19,289033607,93141.1%11,022444,226
Australia18,7304122321110,62256.7%7,8764,476,021
El Salvador17,843048698,84549.6%8,512246,302
Cameroon17,2550391015,32088.8%1,544149,000
Czechia17,0080386011,70868.8%4,914706,461
Côte d’Ivoire16,2200102011,88773.3%4,231103,112
South Korea14,42334301013,35292.6%7701,589,780
Denmark13,9960616012,68290.6%6981,587,403
Palestinian Territories12,7702298406,41950.3%6,267200,280
Bosnia & Herzegovina12,462036206,35951%5,741142,404
Bulgaria12,159040406,68455%5,071276,628
Madagascar11,89523512359,28678.1%2,48644,805
Sudan11,78042763116,19452.6%4,823401
North Macedonia11,128050006,97262.7%3,656106,047
Senegal10,4324621436,92066.3%3,298111,603
Norway9,334025608,75293.8%326455,059
Congo - Kinshasa9,1784521507,72784.2%1,236
Malaysia9,002112508,68496.5%193983,297
French Guiana7,94804406,76785.1%1,13739,369
Gabon7,64605105,40870.7%2,18779,255
Tajikistan7,53806106,31783.8%1,160
Haiti7,5113516614,83264.3%2,51318,300
Finland7,4831732906,95092.9%204380,801
Guinea7,36404606,50588.3%81314,407
Luxembourg6,864011805,49880.1%1,248596,354
Zambia6,580017104,70171.4%1,70887,380
Mauritania6,382015705,17481.1%1,05157,387
Paraguay5,72405504,24974.2%1,420129,724
Albania5,620017203,03153.9%2,41737,503
Croatia5,294015304,43883.8%703122,083
Djibouti5,24005905,02896%15358,088
Lebanon5,06206501,83736.3%3,160322,725
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,18245.3%2,55644,356
Greece4,737020901,37429%3,154564,856
Central African Republic4,61405901,63535.4%2,92029,545
Hungary4,553959813,41575%540348,132
Maldives4,29301802,67062.2%1,60582,208
Malawi4,272012301,94545.5%2,20431,864
Zimbabwe4,07508001,05725.9%2,938134,209
Libya4,063093062515.4%3,34554,788
Nicaragua3,672011602,49267.9%1,064
Hong Kong SAR China3,670804112,14158.3%1,488593,962
Congo - Brazzaville3,54605801,58944.8%1,899
Thailand3,32115803,14294.6%121749,213
Montenegro3,30105201,44543.8%1,80436,752
Somalia3,22009301,59849.6%1,529
Mayotte3,00803902,73891%23113,000
Eswatini2,83804501,25344.2%1,54020,784
Sri Lanka2,82801102,52489.3%293162,090
Cuba2,67008702,37388.9%210274,474
Cape Verde2,58302501,91174%64741,634
Mali2,543012401,94376.4%47623,757
South Sudan2,42904601,17548.4%1,20812,044
Namibia2,40601201877.8%2,20728,514
Slovakia2,368142901,77174.8%568267,117
Slovenia2,190912311,83183.6%236133,957
Lithuania2,137178001,64777.1%410531,518
Rwanda2,0920501,16955.9%918275,385
Estonia2,091116301,93792.6%91120,983
Guinea-Bissau1,981027080340.5%1,1511,500
Mozambique1,973014067634.3%1,28360,473
Iceland1,91501001,82595.3%80142,224
Suriname1,89302701,22764.8%6392,143
Sierra Leone1,84806701,37574.4%406
Benin1,80503601,03657.4%73385,863
Yemen1,7340499086349.8%372120
New Zealand1,56702201,52397.2%22473,769
Tunisia1,56505101,22578.3%28996,537
Uruguay1,29103601,02379.2%232119,042
Angola1,280058047637.2%74664,747
Latvia1,24933201,07085.7%147203,868
Jordan1,21801101,13192.9%76611,875
Liberia1,214078069657.3%440
Uganda1,2038501,07389.2%125282,512
Georgia1,182317096281.4%203225,145
Cyprus1,155019085674.1%280210,028
Niger1,15206901,03289.6%519,052
Burkina Faso1,150053094782.3%150
Togo976019066367.9%29443,708
Andorra937052082187.6%643,750
Chad936075081487%47
Jamaica9051112074382.1%15040,095
Malta890169066674.8%215133,105
São Tomé & Príncipe874015078790%722,967
Syria847046026831.6%533
Botswana804020637.8%73968,423
Lesotho718019017324.1%5268,630
Diamond Princess712013065191.4%48
San Marino699042065794%06,068
Bahamas67901409113.4%5744,458
Réunion66704059288.8%7135,419
Vietnam65978237456.8%277482,456
Jersey591047053390.2%1130,721
Tanzania509021018336%305
Gambia4980906813.7%4214,859
Taiwan47617044192.6%2882,337
Guyana474021018539%2684,893
Burundi39501030477%9015,614
Comoros38607033085.5%49
Myanmar (Burma)35506030285.1%47118,127
Mauritius344010033497.1%0205,285
Isle of Man336024031292.9%08,358
Mongolia29300023078.5%6337,278
Eritrea28200022579.8%57
Guadeloupe272014017965.8%7917,682
Martinique26901509836.4%15612,227
Cambodia24000019782.1%4365,974
Faroe Islands22500019285.3%3339,520
Cayman Islands20301020299.5%030,122
Gibraltar18910018396.8%622,311
Trinidad & Tobago18208013574.2%398,766
Bermuda15709014491.7%424,242
Sint Maarten15041606442.7%701,026
Brunei14103013897.9%041,148
Barbados1320709874.2%2711,711
Aruba12403011290.3%913,173
Monaco12104010586.8%1238,209
Turks & Caicos Islands1160203832.8%761,220
Seychelles11400011399.1%1
Papua New Guinea1110203430.6%7510,471
Bhutan1030009087.4%1352,488
Antigua & Barbuda920307581.5%141,477
Liechtenstein890108595.5%3900
French Polynesia6200062100%05,390
Belize570203052.6%253,484
St. Vincent & Grenadines550004581.8%102,191
St. Martin530304177.4%91,183
Macao SAR China4600046100%04,071
Curaçao290102482.8%41,080
Fiji270101866.7%86,693
St. Lucia250002288%33,548
Grenada240002395.8%16,252
Timor-Leste2400024100%01,568
New Caledonia2200022100%010,186
Laos200001995%128,547
Dominica1800018100%01,005
St. Kitts & Nevis170001694.1%11,043
Greenland140001392.9%15,876
Caribbean Netherlands13000753.8%6424
Falkland Islands1300013100%01,816
Montserrat130101076.9%261
Vatican City1200012100%0
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam90207
St. Barthélemy9000666.7%31,246
British Virgin Islands8010787.5%01,253
St. Pierre & Miquelon4000125%3
Anguilla30003100%0537


World History Chart

TAKE A LOOK AT OUR LATEST BLOGS

How can I choose a mobile app development company in Dubai?
+
How can I choose a mobile app development company in Dubai?
How can I choose a mobile app development company in Dubai? The demand for advanced...
Mobile App Ideas for Start up
+
20 Most Promising Mobile App Ideas for Start-ups
20 Most Promising Mobile App Ideas for Start-ups Mobile apps are essential elements in the...
Grow Your Business By 10x With Uber-Like Taxi App
+
Grow Your Business By 10x With Uber-Like Taxi App
Grow Your Business By 10x With Uber-Like Taxi App The traditional taxi industry has been...
Open chat